match mascots

 

We are looking for the people listed below, who were Spurs mascots at these matches.

We have tried to restrict it to mascots who will have now attained the age of 18, although in some cases the age of the mascot was not mentioned in the programme.

If you are one of them, we would like to hear your stories of your special day leading the team out at White Hart Lane or at an away ground.
Just e-mail mehstg2016@gmail.com

 

MASCOT MATCH DATE
- (-, -) - (Home - Premier League) ..20
Christopher Daly (-) Colchester United (Away - FA Cup) 30.01.2016
Jack Cornwell (-) Newcastle United (Away - Premier League) 19.04.2015
Billy Hullett (Costock, Leicester) Doncaster Rovers (Away - League Cup) 26.08.2009
Becky Kyme (-) Newcastle United (Away - Premier League) 21.12.2008
Charlie Brace (-) Cardiff City (Away - FA Cup) 07.01.2007
Daniel Smith (Sawbridgeworth, Herts) Arsenal (Away - Premier League) 06.12.2006
Dominic Dunne (Basildon) Liverpool (Away - Premier League) 23.09.2006
Christopher Charlton (Chelmsford, Essex) Liverpool (Away - Premier League) 14.01.2006
Sam Jones (Lincoln) Grimsby Town (Away - League Cup) 20.09.2005
Jade Gray
Kate Taylor
Olivia Kidman
Michael Rogers
Harry Phillips
Courtney Terry
Daniel Donald
Jamie Hooper
West Bromwich Albion (Home - Premier League) 20.04.2005
Louis Sweetman (-) Newcastle United (Away - FA Cup) 13.03.2005
Jonathan Edgar (Carlisle) Middlesbrough (Away - Premier League) 09.03.2004
Alan Byrne (Dublin) Liverpool (Away - Premier League) 27.08.2003
Aaron Daniell (-) Newcastle United (Away - Premier League) 29.12.2002
Christopher Taybor (Altrincham) Burnley (Away - League Cup) 06.11.2002
Rhys Sprules (Brentwood) Arsenal (Away - Premier League) 06.04.2002
Robert Gilson (Waltham Abbey)
Jack Mitchell (Stevenage)
Mark Wakeling (Sutton, Surrey)
Ipswich Town (Home - Premier League) 22.12.2001
Alex Hess (Bounds Green) Fulham (Away - League Cup) 29.11.2001
Rory Goldsmith (Dublin) Aston Villa (Home - Premier League) 28.04.2001
Luke Daughters-Wright (Walthamstow) Coventry City (Home - Premier League) 17.03.2001
James Dayton (Enfield) Leeds United (Home - Premier League) 24.02.2001
Jon Lewis (Molesey, Surrey) Manchester United (Away - Premier League) 02.12.2000
Christopher Wotton (Gravesend Kent) Sunderland (Home - Premier League) 04.11.2000
Navi Sahota (Langley, Berkshire) Derby County (Home - Premier League) 21.10.2000
Richard Graham (??) Newcastle United (Away - Premier League) 28.08.2000
William Fox (Chellaston, Derbyshire) Middlesbrough (Away - Premier League) 22.08.2000
Daniel Burridge (Watton, Norfolk) Watford (Away - Premier League) 25.03.2000
James Webb (Northwood) Fulham (Away - League Cup) 01.12.1999
Emma Jane Perry (Dagenham) Chelsea (Home - Premier League) 10.05.1999
Nathan Sugar (Chigwell) Arsenal (Home - Premier League) 05.05.1999
Daniel Taborda (Enfield) West Ham United (Home - Premier League) 24.04.1999
Samantha Cowen (Newcastle) Leeds United (Away - Premier League) 10.03.1999
Rory O'Keefe (Kensington) Crystal Palace (Away - Premier League) 28.03.1998
Luke Sharpley (Hemel Hempstead) Barnsley (Home - FA Cup Fourth Round) 24.01.1998
Rory Sedge (Lordswood, Kent) West Ham United (Home - Premier League) 17.01.1998
Craig Pearce (Peterborough) Manchester United (Away - Premier League) 10.01.1998
Peter Fear (Cambridgeshire) Fulham (Home - FA Cup Third Round) 05.01.1998
Navin Sarbarwal (North Harrow) Barnsley (Home - Premier League) 20.12.1997
Ian Wadley (Bicester) Crystal Palace (Home - Premier League) 24.11.1997
Matthew O'Connor (Bedford) Sheffield Wednesday (Home - Premier League) 19.10.1997
Alexander Brooks (Saffron Walden) Derby County (Home - League Cup R3) 15.10.1997
Bradley Holmes (Cheshunt) Wimbledon (Home - Premier League) 27.09.1997
Glenn Scott (Stevenage) Carlisle United (Home - League Cup R2 1L) 17.09.1997
Simon Johns (Loughton) Aston Villa (Home - Premier League) 27.08.1997
James Paul Moore (Stansted) Manchester United (Away - Premier League) 29.09.1996
Stuart Pibworth (Sutton Coldfield) Bolton Wanderers (Away - Premier League) 20.03.1996
Daniel Webster (Dartford) Hereford United (Home - FA Cup R3 replay) 17.01.1996
Jack Wadham (Hitchin) Blackburn Rovers (Away - Premier League) 30.12.1995
Kevin Hayhoe (Hemel Hempstead) Everton (Away - Premier League) 22.10.1995
Claire Sutton (Stowmarket) Ipswich Town (Away - Premier League) 30.08.1994
Scott Taylor (Broadstairs) Sheffield United (Home - Premier League) 05.03.1994
Shaun Beattie (Hastings) Blackburn Rovers (Home - Premier League) 12.02.1994
Sarah Watkins (Islington) Aston Villa (Home - Premier League) 02.02.1994
Duncan Frankham () Manchester United (Home - Premier League) 15.01.1994
Sarah March () Aston Villa (Home - League Cup R5) 12.01.1994
Martin Delaney (Edgware) Newcastle United (Home - Premier League) 04.12.1993
Graeme McSween (Hounslow) Wimbledon (Home - Premier League) 24.11.1993
Ross Lever (Elstree) Blackburn Rovers (Home - League Cup R4) 01.11.1993
Charlie Mole () Swindon Town (Home - Premier League) 23.10.1993
Samantha Bates (Tottenham) Burnley (Home - League Cup) 06.10.1993
Lucy Marshall (Lowestoft) Ipswich Town (Away - Premier League) 26.09.1993
Michael Barrett (Gidea Park) Oldham Athletic (Home - Premier League) 18.09.1993
Jonathan Burgerman (Birmingham) Aston Villa (Away - Premier League) 28.08.1993
David Smith (Tamworth) Manchester City (Home - Premier League) 21.08.1993
Joshua Gordon (Newbury Park) Arsenal (Home - Premier League) 16.08.1993
Lee Dumont (St. Albans) Arsenal (Wembley - FA Cup Semi-final) 04.04.1993
Alan Chambers (Danbury, Essex) Aston Villa (Away - Premier League) 05.01.1992
Mark Leadley (Buckhurst Hill) Luton Town (Home - First Division) 16.11.1991
Danny Sands (Waltham Abbey) QPR (Home - First Division) 14.09.1991
Russell Watts (Walpole St. Andrew) Norwich City (Away - First Division) 23.09.1989
Neale Fenn (Edmonton) Coventry City (Home - First Division) 08.02.1986
     
     
     

 

Back to homepage