education

where did spurs players receive their education (of an academic nature) ?

here is MEHSTG's list of schools attended by players who have turned out in the lilywhite shirt (at all levels).

SCHOOL PLAYER
   
A. D. T. College, Putney, South West London Nicky Hunt
Abbs Cross School, Hornchurch, Essex Glenn Poole
Albany School, Hornchurch, Essex Mark Clare
Albany Comprehensive School, Enfield, Middlesex Richard Cooke

Steve Cox

Steve Grenfell

Paul Moran

Che Roberts

Steve Smart

Danny Stevens

Stuart Thurgood

Aldenham School, Elstree, Herts Maurizio Pochettino
All Saints Comprehensive School, Huddersfield, Yorkshire Tony Galvin
Alma Primary School, Enfield, Middlesex Che Roberts
Ambrose Fleming School, Enfield, Middlesex Roger Gibbins

Mark Hughes (goalkeeper 1982-)

Ansford Community School, Yeovil, Somerset Rob Burch
Appleton School, South Benfleet, Essex Andy Barcham
Arnos Grove Secondary School, Southgate, North London Anderson Rollock
Aveling Park School, Walthamstow, East London Chris Day
Aylesford High School, Aylesford, Kent Terry Robbins
Aylward Secondary School, Edmonton, North London Neale Fenn

Liam Francis

Takura Mtandari

Bacon's Boys School, Rotherhithe, South London Tom Dudfield
Bannerman High School, Baillieston, Glasgow, Scotland Robert Anderson
Barbara Speaks Stage School, Acton, North-West London Narada Bernard
Barking Abbey School, Barking, Essex Ross Outram
Barstable Comprehensive School, Basildon, Essex Andy Keeley
Beauchamps School, Wickford, Essex Kevin Dickenson
Beaufort Community School, Gloucester, Gloucestershire Tim Ford
Beale High School, Redbridge, Essex Terry Adams
Bedford Parks School, Harold Hill, Havering, Essex Kevin Dickenson
Bedwelty School, Bargoed, Wales Wayne Cegielski

Mark Kendall

Beechwood Road Junior School, Luton, Bedfordshire Kerry Dixon
Belfairs School, Leigh-on-Sea, Essex Calum Butcher
Belhus Chase Humanities College, Aveley, Essex Alex Pritchard
Belmont Secondary School, Tottenham, North London Eddie Jones
Beths Grammar School, Bexley, Kent Jubril Okedina
Beverley Grammar School, Beverley, East Riding of Yorkshire Paul Robinson
Bexley Grammar School, Bexley, Kent Anthony Potts
Bill Quay Primary School, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear Chris Waddle
Birchwood High School, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire Max Robson
Bishop Challoner School, Stepney, East London Tarnelle Whittaker
Bishop Gore School, Sketty, Swansea, South Wales Scott Thyer
Bishop's Riendorp Comprehensive School, Guildford, Surrey David Howells

Gareth Howells

Bishop's Stopford School, Enfield, Middlesex Olumide Durojaye

Radwan Hamed

Jon Obika
Bishop's Stortford High School, Bishops Stortford, Herts Ben Bowditch

Lee Kersey

Bitterne Park School, Southampton, Hampshire Darren Anderton
Blake High School, Hednesford, Staffordshire Gavin Stone
Blessed John Roche School, Poplar, East London Ledley King
Boston Spa School, Wetherby, West Yorkshire Aaron Lennon
Bonus Pastor School, Bromley, Kent Paul O'Donoghue
Boswells School, Chelmsford, Essex Simon Brown
Bow Boys School, Stepney, East London James Sinclair
Brampton Manor School, East Ham, East London Warren Hackett
Breckenbreds Junior High School, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear Paul Gascoigne
Brentwood School, Brentwood, Essex Andrew Hodges
Brettenham Road Primary School, Edmonton, North London Anderson Rollock
Brewers Hill School, Dunstable, Bedfordshire Jason Cook
Brighton Junior Mixed School, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear Paul Gascoigne
Brimsdown Junior School, Enfield, Middlesex Steve Cox
Bristol North School, Bristol Colin Brittan
Broadholm Primary School, Partick, Glasgow, Scotland Gordon Smith
Broomhill Primary School, Bristol David Jenkins
Broxbourne School, Hoddesdon, Herts Lee Barnett

Cian Hughton

Nicky Markwick

Andy Quy

Tommy Welch

Broxburn St. Nicholas Secondary School, Winchburgh John Gorman
Burnt Mill School, Harlow, Essex Carl Hoddle

Glenn Hoddle

Cabinteely Community School, Dublin, Republic of Ireland Eddie Gormley
Caldecote Junior School, Leicester Gary Lineker
Caldicot School, Newport, Wales Wayne Morley
Cannon Palmer School, Ilford, Essex Mark Arber

Kevin Maher

Cardinal Bourne School, Broxbourne, Herts Georgio Mazzon
Cardinal Wiseman Senior High School, Greenford, Middlesex Joe Simmonds
Carrickvale School, Edinburgh, Scotland Dave Mackay

Graeme Souness

Carterhatch Junior School, Enfield, Middlesex Paul Moran
Castle View Comprehensive School, Sunderland Phil Holyoak
Cathays Grammar School, Cardiff, Wales Terry Yorath
Cavendish School, Eastbourne, Sussex John Piercy
Cavendish School, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire Brandon Austin

Harry Winks

Cecil Jones Secondary School, Southend-on-Sea, Essex Alan Gemmell
Cefn Fforest Junior School, Blackwood, Monmouthshire, Wales Wayne Cegielski
Cefn-Saeson School, Clima, Neath, Wales David Hicks

Ian Hillier

Central Foundation Boys School, Cowper Street, London Ray Clarke

Simon Spencer

Chace School, Enfield, Middlesex Trevor King
Chafford School, Rainham, Essex Tommy Forecast
Chalvedon Secondary School, Basildon, Essex Mark Thorn
Chase Mixed School, Enfield, Middlesex Dean Callcut
Challney Comprehensive School, Luton, Bedfordshire Kevin Dearden

Kerry Dixon

Chancellors School, Brookmans Park, Herts Luke McGee
Chellaston Academy, Derby Kion Etete
Chingford Foundation School, Chingford, East London Peter Crouch

Harry Kane

Chingford High School, Chingford, East London Paul Baxter

Jason Hall

Chingford Junior School, Chingford, East London Paul Baxter
Chigwell School, Chigwell, Essex Alex Smith
Christian Brothers School, Dun Laoghaire, Republic of Ireland Tom Heffernan
Chevyside Middle School, Newcastle Shaun Murray
City of Leicester Boy's School, Leicester Gary Lineker
City of Leeds High School, Leeds Aaron Lennon
City School, Lincoln Jamie Clapham
Clacton County High School, Clacton, Essex Kingsley Banks
Claremont High School, Harrow, Middlesex Michael Malcolm
Clark's College, Enfield John Pratt
Clepington Road School, Dundee, Scotland John Duncan
Cloger Road Vocational School, Dublin, Republic of Ireland Tommy Fitzgerald
Cluny School, Vigo, Spain Yago Santiago
Colaiste Chaoimhn Secondary School, Dublin, Republic of Ireland David McDonald
College Cardinal Mercier, Braine-l'Alleud, Belgium Jonathan de Bie
Cooper's Company School, Bow Ivan Broadis
Cotham Grammar School, Bristol Gary Mabbutt
Cornelius Vermuyden School, Barking, Essex Dean Marney
Courtfields School, Wellington, Somerset Ian Stonebridge
Dagenham Park CoE School, Dagenham, Essex Enock Asante
Dame Alice Owens School, Potters Bar, Herts Matthew Craig

Michael Craig

Matthew Gray

Debden Park High School, Loughton, Essex Malachi Fagan-Walcott
Davenant Foundation School, Loughton, Essex Tariq Hinds

Jonathan Miles

Donahies Community School, Dublin, Republic of Ireland Stephen Carr
Downs School, Dartford, Kent Kevin Smith
Dundonald Boys High School, Belfast, Northern Ireland Noel Brotherston
Dunlambert School, Belfast, Northern Ireland Chris McGrath
Drayton Manor High School, Hanwell, West London Peter Crouch
Drayton Park, Islington, North London Robert Anton
Dury Falls School, Hornchurch, Essex Ian Hendon
East Barnet School, Barnet, Herts Cameron Lancaster
East Bergholt School, Colchester, Essex Blake Saker
Earlsmead Primary School, Tottenham, North London Robert Anton
Eastbury Comprehensive School, Barking, Essex Saulo Asajile
Eastwood Academy, Southend-on-Sea, Essex Cameron Carter-Vickers
Eden SDA School, Ealing, London Kallum Cesay
Edenham High School, Croydon, South London Peter Garland
Edgware School, Edgware, Middlesex Fred Barwick

Gary Hyams

Edmonton County School, Edmonton, North London Ian Gilzean

Marcel McKie

Zenon Stylianides
Edward Orme Secondary School, Newcastle-Under-Lyme, Staffordshire Ian Moores
Eglwys Newydd Primary School, Whitchurch, Cardiff Gareth Bale
Elmlea Junior School, Stoke Bishop, Bristol Gary Mabbutt
Elliott's Green Grammar School, Northolt, Middlesex Steve Perryman
Emerson Park Academy, Hornchurch, Essex Josh Oluwayemi
Emerson Park Secondary, Hornchurch, Essex Craig Bickles

John Cheesewright

Emmet Technical College, Dublin Jimmy Holmes
Enfield Grammar School, Enfield, Middlesex Jonathan Dinzeyi

Danny Foot

Danny Foster

Chris Herron

David Hutton

Romaine Mundle

Chris Riley

Jack Roles

Steve Sedgley

Ramil Sheriff

Kevin Stewart

Andy Thoedosiou

Enfield Secondary School, Enfield, Middlesex Ryan Mason
Epping Forest High School, Loughton, Essex John Moncur

Simon Smith

Leon Townley

Epsom & Ewell High School, Epsom, Surrey Chris Landon
Erith Comprehensive School, Erith, Kent Mark Parsons
Erkenwald School, Dagenham, Essex Gary Anderson

Chris Harvey

Ernest Bevin College, Tooting, South London Owen Price
Fanshawe School, Dagenham, Essex Martin Peters
FA School of Excellence, Lilleshall, Shropshire Nick Barmby

Spencer Binks

Sol Campbell

Darren Caskey

Stephen Clemence

Jason Hall

Danny Hill

Junior McDougald

Ollie Morah

Ian Walker

Hung Dang

Finchley Catholic High School, Finchley, London Christian Maghoma
Finchley Catholic High School, Finchley, London Chris Paul
Fortismere School, Muswell Hill, North London Jordan Archer
Foundry Lane Primary School, Southampton Martin Chivers
Forest Academy, Hainault, Essex Thimothee Lo-Tutala
Forest Lodge School, Collier Row, Romford, Essex Ian Crook
Friends School, Lisburn, Northern Ireland Stephen Robinson
Friern Barnet School, Barnet, Herts Jeremy Kyezu
Fullbrook Comprehensive School, Weybridge, Surrey Martin Simmonds
Gable Hall School, Corringham, Essex Stephen Dobson

David Lee

James Lee

Gabalfa Primary School, Cardiff, Wales Terry Yorath
Gallowflat Secondary School, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Scotland Steve Archibald
Gaynes School, Upminster, Essex Clive Allen

Alexander McQueen

George Greens School, Isle of Dogs, East London Stephen Mills
George Monoux Secondary School, Walthamstow, London Andy Polston

John Polston

Teddy Sheringham
GGSK College, Chigwell, Essex Dylan Duncan
Gifford Junior School, Northolt, Middlesex Steve Perryman
Gladesmore Community School, Tottenham, London Robert Anton

Joy Mukena

Gladstone Road Junior School, Scarborough, North Riding of Yorkshire Bill Nicholson
Glanafan School, Port Talbot, Wales Darren Davies
Glenfrome Junior School, Bristol Gary Mabbutt
Glengall Road School, Isle of Dogs, London Ivan Broadis
Goffs School, Goffs Oak, Hertfordshire Jamie Slabber
Great Cornard Upper School, Sudbury, Suffolk Ian Walker
Greig City Academy, Hackney, London Japhet Tanganga
Greenhills College, Dublin, Republic of Ireland Mark Yeates
Hackney Free and Parochial School, Hackney, London Lee Bowman
Hackney Downs School, Hackney, London Billy Manuel
Haberdashers’ Aske’s Boys School, Elstree, Herts Dilan Markanday
Haggerston School, Hackney, London Jeremie Mukendi
Hainault Forest High School, Ilford, Essex Roy Darbo
Hamilton Road Secondary School, Colchester, Essex Frank Smith
Hampstead Comprehensive School, Hampstead, North London Allan Cockram

Charlie Mapes

Harris Academy, Greenwich, South London Jaden Brown
Harold Hill Community School, Romford, Essex Mark Gower
Harrow School, Harrow, London Armando Shashuoa

Samuel Shashuoa

Harrow High School, Harrow, London Jake Nicholson
Hartland Comprehensive School, Worksop, Nottinghamshire Danny Thomas
Hatfield Secondary School, Hatfield, Herts Simon Webster
Havelock Comprehensive School, Grimsby, Lincs Neil Johnson
Haverstock School, Camden, London J'Neil Bennett
Hazlebury School, Edmonton, North London Warren Gravette
Hazelwick School, Crawley, West Sussex Simon Wormull
Haworth School, Haywards Heath, East Sussex Paul Batchelor
Hazel Grove Junior School, Hatfield, Herts Simon Webster
Heathcote Secondary School, Chingford, East London Jimmy Neighbour
Hedingham School, Halstead, Essex Paul Rutherford
Headley Walter School, Brentwood, Essex Brian Statham
Hellesdon High School, Norwich, Norfilk John Sutton
Hemel Hempstead School, Hemel Hempstead, Herts Ronnie Henry
Henbury School, Bristol Jamie Attwell
Heronswood Secondary School, Welwyn Garden City, Herts Kenny Dixon
Heworth Grange Comprehensive School, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear Chris Waddle
High Storrs School, Sheffield, South Yorkshire Kyle Walker
Highams Park School, Chingford, London Martin Brennan

Rayan Clarke

Charlie Daniels

Joe Muscatt

Jamie O'Hara

Highbury Grove School, Islington, London Timothy Eyoma

Tashan Oakley-Boothe

Highgate Wood College, Highgate, North London Mark Hall

Jesse Waller-Lassen

Hinchingbrooke School, Esher, Surrey Matthew Edwards
Hinchley Wood School, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire Darren Bent
Holcombe Brook Primary School, Greater Manchester Kieran Trippier
Holloway School, Holloway, North London Mike Dillon

Brendan Conroy

Joe Peck

Steve Walford

Holmesdale School, Maidstone, Kent Harvey White
Holmshill School, Boreham Wood, Herts John Margerrison
Holy Cross College, Walthamstow, East London Jamie Bowden
Holy Family Catholic School, Strabane, Northern Ireland Tom McDermott
Holyrood School, Govanhill, Glasgow, Scotland Alan Brazil
Holy Family Technology College, Walthamstow, East London Zaine Francis-Angol
Homerton House School, Hackney, East London Ijah Anderson

Jeffrey Minton

Kevin Watson

Hotham Primary School, Putney, South West London Peter Southey
Howard School, Rainham, Kent Tony Galvin
Howard Secondary Modern School, Welwyn Garden City, Herts John Gilroy

Paul Price

Hull University, Humberside Tony Galvin
Hullbridge County Primary School, Hullbridge, Essex Ian Cranstone
Huxley Secondary School, Edmonton, North London Eddie Jones
Icknield School, Luton, Bedfordshire Robert Simpson
Idsall Comprehensive School, Shifnal, Shropshire Nick Barmby

Spencer Binks

Darren Caskey

Sol Campbell

Stephen Clemence

Hung Dang

Mark Gower

Danny Hill

Junior McDougald

Ian Walker

Ingram High School, Thornton Heath, Surrey Junior Haynes
International Preparatory School, Lisbon, Portugal Eric Dier
Institut Redoute-Peiffer School, Brussels, Belgium Ismael Azzaoui
Islington Arts And Media School, Islington, North London Ajet Shehu
Ixworth Middle School, Bury St, Edmunds, Suffolk Gary Stevens
John's Lane Primary School, Dublin Jimmy Holmes
John Cass School, Stepney, East London Doug Howe
John Hampden Grammar School, High Wycombe, Bucks Phoenix Patterson
John Henry Newman School, Stevenage, Herts Anthony Jack
John Lea School, Wellingborough, Northants Paul Shoemark
The John Lyon School, Northolt, London Marqes Muir
John Warner School, Hoddesdon, Herts Matt Wells
Kelvin Hall High School, Kingston Upon Hull, East Riding of Yorkshire Nick Barmby
Kemnal Technical College, Bromley, Kent Aramide Oteh
King Edmund Comprehensive School, Rochford, Essex Peter Taylor
King Harold School, Waltham Abbey, Essex Robert Brace

Lee Hodges

Chris Reynolds

Kingsbury High School, Kingsbury, Middlesex Ross Fitzsimon
Kingsmead School, Enfield, Middlesex Zodel Brown

Lee Smart

Kingsmead School, Hednesford, Cannock, Staffordshire Andrew Marlowe
Laindon Comprehensive School, Laindon, Essex Richard Eldridge
Lampton School, Hounslow, Middlesex Steven Caulker
Langdon School, East Ham, East London Gary Poole
Langley Park Boys School, Beckenham, Kent Rory Allen
Larbert High School, Stenhousmuir, Scotland Callum Tapping
Larkswood Primary Academy, Chingford, East London Peter Crouch
Larne Grammar Academy, Larne, County Antrim, Northern Ireland Jonathan Black
Latton Green Primary School, Harlow, Essex Gary O'Reilly
Latton Bush Comprehensive School, Harlow, Essex Gary O'Reilly
Lea Manor High School, Luton, Bedfordshire Mitchell Thomas
Leagrave Junior School, Luton, Bedfordshire Kevin Dearden
Leventhorpe School, Sawbridgeworth, Herts Adam Smith
Leverton County Junior School, Waltham Abbey, Essex Simon Smith
Lister Community School, Plaistow, East London Sol Campbell
Little Ilford School, Manor Park, East London Walter Thomas
Llanelli Grammar School, Llanelli, Wales Terry Boyle
London Fields Primary School, Hackney, East London Mark Falco
London Nautical School, Blackfriars, South London John Bostock

Chace O'Neill

London Oratory School, Fulham, West London Johnnie Jackson

Tim O'Shea

London School of Economics, London John Lacy
Longbenton High School, Newcastle Ray Ryan
Longsands School, St. Neots, Cambridgeshire Elliot Thorpe
Lower Latymer School, Edmonton, North London Charlie Withers
Lycee Charles de Gaulle School, Paris, France Ludwig Norbert
Lymington Secondary School, Dagenham, Essex Terry Venables
Maidstone Grammar School, Maidstone, Kent Rafferty Pedder
Maitland Park School, Camden, North London Terry Dixon
Malton Junior School, Malton, North Yorkshire Terry Dyson
Malton Secondary School, Malton, North Yorkshire Terry Dyson
Manor Junior School, Basildon, Essex Andy Keeley
Manor Road School, West Ham, East London Jimmy Skinner
Marist School, Atlanta, Georgia, USA Brian Mascerenhas
Mark Hall Academy, Harlow, Essex Chay Cooper
Mark Hall Comprehensive, Harlow, Essex Ian Culverhouse

David Culverhouse

Luke Young

Marshalls Park School, Romford, Essex Lee Fulling

Steve Slade

Mayfield School, Dagenham, Essex Neil Lacy
Maylower School, Billericay, Essex Lee Barnard
Maynooth School, Kilbane, Republic of Ireland George Snee
McEntee Senior High School, Walthamstow, East London Garry Brooke

Paul Wilkins

Meadway School, Reading, Berkshire Gary O'Brien
Mellow Lane Comprehensive School, Hillingdon, Middlesex Guy Butters
Menai High School, Sutherland, Sydney, Australia Tom Glover
The Milton Keynes Academy, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire Kacper Kurylowicz
Moatwood Primary School, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire Paul Price
Monk's Walk School, Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire David Button
Moorside High School, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordfordshire Aaron Skinner
Morgan Academy, Dundee, Scotland John Duncan
Morpeth Secondary School, Stepney, East London Danny Clapton

Kevin Dickenson

Billy Manuel

Paul Miller

Barry Pace

Vinny Samways

Mossbourne Community Academy, Hackney, East London Eddie Carrington
Moulsham High School, Chelmsford, Essex Maxwell Statham
Moulsham Secondary School, Chelmsford, Essex Peter Collins
Mount Grace School, Potters Bar, Herts Ryan Fredericks
Mount Sion Secondary School, Waterford, Republic of Ireland Michael McCabe
Nelson Bay High School, Tomaree, Australia Gareth Jenkins
Newport Road Primary School, Leyton, East London Roy Woolcott
Normandy Junior School, Erith, Kent Mark Parsons
North Boys School, Ashford, Kent Neil Ruddock
North Ealing Primary School, West London Peter Crouch
North London International School, Barnet, Herts James Yeboah
Northfields Upper School, Dunstable, Bedfordshire Jason Cook
Northfleet Technical College, Gravesend, Kent Ryan Loft
Northolt High School, Northolt, London Danny Hutchins

Russell Warrington

Northumberland Park School, Tottenham, North London Darren Gosnell
Northway School, Oxford Stuart Beavon
Notley High School, Braintree, Essex Nicky Eyre
Norwer Hill School, Pinner, Middlesex Lee Gardner
O’Connell School, Dublin, Ireland Alan Mannix

Troy Parrott

Oatwell Secondary Modern School, Haywards Heath, East Sussex Paul Batchelor
Our Lady of Ranson School, Romford, Essex Konrad Powley
Oxford Street Secondary Modern School, Swansea Cliff Jones
Park House Middle School, Wimbledon, South-West London Mario Alexandriou
Park Secondary School, Rayleigh, Essex Darren Clare
Park View Academy, Tottenham, London Coskun Ekim
Park View School, Tottenham, London Alfie Whiteman
Parmiters School, Garston, Herts Nathan Byrne

Tom Carroll

Parsloes Manor School, Dagenham, Essex Garry Bacon

John Cook

Percy Secondary Modern School, Kilburn, North West London Phil Holder
Pilgrim's Hatch County Junior School, Brentwood, Essex Brian Statham
Pinewood School, Collier Row, Romford, Essex Ian Crook
Pimlico School, Pimlico, West London Billy Hudson
Plaistow Grammar School, Plaistow, East London Andy Bish

Kevin Stead

Pont Llanfraith School, Blackwood, Caerphilly, Wales Gareth Knott
Portadown Technical College, Portadown, Northern Ireland Richard Johnston
Porter Croft Infant & Junior School, Sheffield, South Yorkshire Kyle Walker
Portway Primary School, West Ham, East London Sol Campbell
Prendergast Vale College, Lewisham, London Rodel Richards
Preston Lodge Secondary School, Prestonpans, Edinburgh, Scotland Alfie Conn
Priory Vale Secondary Modern School, Hornsey, North London Les Charker
Putteridge High School, Luton, Bedfordshire David Galbraith
Quarry Hills School, Grays, Essex Martin Robinson
Queen Eleanor School, Waltham Cross, Herts Kevin Worsfold
Queen's School, Kingston-Upon-Thames, South-West London Iyah Ahmed
Queens School, Bushey, Herts Charlie Hayford
Queens Mead High School, South Ruislip, Middlesex Ryan Spencer
Radcliffe School, Wolverton, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire Dele Alli
Raglan School, Bush Hill Park, Enfield, Middlesex Ian Gilzean
Ravensbourne School, Bromley, Kent Neil Smith
Ravenswood School, Bromley, Kent Shane Samways
Raynes Park High School, Wimbledon, South-West London Mario Alexandriou
Redefield School, Oxford Gary Mabee
Rhydypenau Junior School, Llanishen, Cardiff, Wales Terry Yorath
Richard Hal School, Hertford, Hertfordshire Oliver Skipp
Risinghill Secondary School, Islington, North London Terry Naylor
Risley Junior School, Tottenham, North London Eddie Jones
Riverside Junior School, Hullbridge, Essex Darren Clare
Robert Clack School, Dagenham, Essex James Dormer

Mark Janney

Robertsbridge Community College, Robertsbridge, East Sussex George Marsh
Roding Junior School, Dagenham, Essex Chris Harvey
Roding Valley High School, Dagenham, Essex James Quilter

Mark Wright

Rokeby School, Stratford, East London Alton Thelwell
Ross High School of Tranent, Aberdeen, Scotland Willie Young
Roxeth Primary, Harrow-on-the-Hill, West London Peter Crouch
Royal Russell School, Croydon, South London Jamie Butler
Royal Liberty School, Gidea Park, Romford, Essex Kudus Oyenuga

Nicky Wettner

Paul Wood

Ruckholt Road School, Leyton, East London Roy Woolcott
Rush Croft Sports College, Chingford, East London Andros Townsend
Sackville School, East Grinstead, Sussex James Evans

Allan Tait

St. Aidans School, Sunderland Micky Hazard
St. Alban's Catholic Primary School, Harlow, Essex Glenn Hoddle
St. Albans School, St. Albans, Herts Kane Vincent-Young
St. Aloysius Schhol, Highgate, North London Andrew Burke

Paul Ellis

Sammy Rothwell

St. Augustine CE High School, Maida Vale, North-West London Yaser Kasim
St. Bernards Secondary School, Bethnal Green, East London Pat Corbett
St. Bonaventures School, Forest Gate, East London John Chiedozie

Jermain Defoe

Clayton Fortune

Chris Hughton
St. Clements Junior School, Notting Hill, West London Alan Mullery
St. Colmans School, Newry, Northern Ireland Ciaran Toner
St. Edward's Comprehensive School, Romford Joe Martin
St. Helens Mixed Junior School, Swansea Cliff Jones
St. Ignatius College, Enfield, Middlesex Terry Dixon

Dermi Lusala

Brooklyn Lyons-Foster

Mario Noto

Charlie Owens

St. Ivo School, St. Ives, Cambridgshire Andrew Reynolds
St. James RC School, Edgware, Middlesex Peter Gain
St. Johns School, East Ham, East London Terence Emms
St. Johns Secondary School, Notting Hill, West London Alan Mullery
St. Joseph's Primary School, Neath, Wales Mark Bowen
St. Joseph's R.C. Primary School, North Shields, Tyne & Wear Jimmy Scarth
St. Joseph's R.C. School, Port Talbot, Wales Mark Bowen
St. Kevins School, Dublin, Republic of Ireland Stephen Kelly
St. Louis Grammar School, Toomebridge, County Antrim, Northern Ireland Ciaran Duffin
St. Martin's School, Brentwood, Essex Jamie Davis
St. Mary's CoE School, Cheshunt, Herts Armani Daly
St. Margaret Mary's School, Glasgow, Scotland Garry Brady
St. Mary's Primary School, Bannockburn, Scotland Alistair Dick
St. Mary's School, Belfast, Northern Ireland Paul McVeigh
St. Michael Catholic High School, Watford, Herts Keanan Bennetts
St. Michaels Primary School, East Ham, East London Terence Emms
St. Michaels College, Eniskillen, Northern Ireland Kieran McKenna
St. Modans High School, Stirling, Scotland Alistair Dick
St. Patrick's Boys Academy, Dungannon, Northern Ireland Mark Hughes (midfielder 2000-)
St. Patrick's High School, Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire, Scotland Alex Hamill
St. Patrick's Secondary Modern School, Newcastle-under-Lyme, Staffordshire Milija Aleksic
St. Pius School, Drumchapel, Glasgow, Scotland Andrew Bradbury
St. Thomas More School, Bedford, Bedfordshire Alan Marriott
St. Thomas More School, Southend-on-Sea, Essex Liam Priestley
St. Thomas More School, Wood Green, Haringey, North London Lawrence Vigouroux
St. Thomas the Apostle Comprehensive School, Peckham, South London Roger Wade
Samuel Whitbread School, Hitchin, Herts Scott-Aaron Houghton
Salesian School, Calbridge, County Kildare, Republic of Ireland Simon Webb
Salisbury School, Enfield, Middlesex Greg Howell
Sanders Draper School, Hornchurch, Essex Jack Munns
Scarborough High School, Scarborough, North Riding of Yorkshire Bill Nicholson
Scoil Isogain Primary School, Dublin, Republic of Ireland David McDonald
Scoil Lorcain Primary School, Waterford, Republic of Ireland Michael McCabe
Seaview Primary School, Belfast, Northern Ireland Chris McGrath
Sele School, Welwyn Garden City, Herts Daniel Perry
Selwyn Primary School, Chingford, London Teddy Sheringham
Shaftesbury School, Shaftesbury, Dorset Simon Clist
Shene Park School, Richmond, South-West London Freddy Champion
Sheredes School, Hoddesdon, Herts Charlie Lee

Paul McBride

Connor Ogilvie
Shipman Road Secondary School, Canning Town, East London Micky Stead
Sidney Russell School, Dagenham, Essex Wayne Vaughan
Sir Frederick Osborne School, Welwyn Garden City, Herts Dean Wood
Sir William Collins School, Euston, Camden, London John Cooper
Sladebrook School, Neasden, North West London Del Deanus
Somerdale School, Belfast, Northern Ireland William Spence
Somerset School, Tottenham, North London Steve Carney

Anthony Chambers

Trevor Wilkinson
South Hackney Secondary School, East London Mark Falco
Southgate School, North London Nick Tsaroulla
Stanhope Junior School, Gedling, Nottinghamshire Steve Hodge
Statonbury International School, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire Dele Alli
Stoke Newington Secondary School, Hackney, London Ronnie Hawkins

Will Miller

Stonelaw High School, Rutherglen, Glasgow, Scotland Steve Archibald
Strand Street School, Dublin Jimmy Holmes
Stratford School, Stratford, East London Troy Archibald-Henville
Suffolks School, Enfield, Middlesex Steve Smart
Surrey Street Junior School, Luton, Bedfordshire Mitchell Thomas
Sutton Manor High School, Sutton, Surrey Neil Le Bihan
Swan Mead School, Basildon, Essex Mark Thorn
Sweyne School, Rayleigh, Essex Ian Cranstone

Konrad Powley

Syon School, Isleworth, Middlesex Keith Osgood
Tanys Dell Primary School, Harlow, Essex Carl Hoddle
Taunton's Grammar School, Southampton Martin Chivers
Thurstable School, Tiptree, Essex Arran Shave
Thurston Upper School, Bury St. Edmunds, Norfolk Gary Stevens
Torells School, Grays, Essex Martin Robinson
Towers Junior School, Hornchurch, Essex Craig Bickles
Trent Polytechnic, Nottingham Tony Galvin
Trinity Catholic High School, Woodford Green, Essex James Dalton
Turnford School, Cheshunt, Herts Les Boughey

Andy Edmonds

Twynham School, Christchurch, Dorset Jamie Redknapp
Upton House School, Homerton, Hackney, East London Steve Cavanagh

Tony Parks

Valence Primary School, Dagenham, Essex Terry Venables
Vandyke Upper School, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire Danny Hutchins
Vittoria Primary School, Islington, North London Terry Naylor
Wandsworth School, Southfields, Wandsworth, South West London Peter Southey
Wanstead High School, Wanstead, London Kyle Fraser-Allen

Dennis Cirkin

Joe Watson

Wantage School, Wantage, Oxfordshire Steve Bence
Warwick Boys School, Walthamstow, East London Andy Polston
Waverley Secondary School, Drumchapel, Glasgow, Scotland Gordon Smith
Welling School, Woolwich, South London Andy Turner
Wentworth School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea, Essex Alan Gemmell
West Denton High School, Newcastle Shaun Murray
West Flegg High School, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk Greg Lake
West Hatch School, Chigwell, Essex Daniel Day
West Kensington Central School, Kensington, London Arthur "Jackie" Gibbons
Westfield School, Watford, Herts Chris Casey
Westlands Junior School, Chelmsford, Essex Peter Collins
Westminster City School, Westminster, London Emmanuel Sonupe
Weston Park Boys School, Southampton, Hampshire Graham Roberts
Whitchurch High School, Cardiff, Wales Gareth Bale
Whitehall Road County Primary School, Chingford, East London Jimmy Neighbour
Wick Road Secondary Modern School, Bristol David Jenkins
Willesden High School, Willesden, North West London Phil Ifil
Willsborough School, Ashford, Kent Neil Ruddock
Willink School, Reading David Tuttle
Wimbledon College, Wimbledon, South-West London Lee Angol
Wimbledon Park Primary, Wimbledon, South-West London Mario Alexandriou
William Ellis School, Highgate, North London Luke Tully

Sammy Winston

William Fitt Junior School, Walthamstow, East London Paul Wilkins
William Morris Senior High School, Walthamstow, East London Danny Maddix
William Parker School, Hastings, East Sussex Shwan Jalal
Winchmore Hill School, Enfield, Middlesex Marcus Edwards

Warren Gravette

Kazaiah Sterling

Winchmore Hill Junior School, Enfield, Middlesex Andy Thoedosiou
Wingfield Secondary School, Rotherham, Yorkshire Ian Smith
Wood End Park School, Hillingdon, Middlesex Guy Butters
Wood Green Comprehensive School, Wood Green, North London Philip Ward
Woodberry Downs Comprehensive School, Harringay, North London Julio Grato
Woodbridge High School, Woodford Green, Essex Jack Barthram

Ricky Dobson

Woodley High School, Greater Manchester Kieran Trippier
Woodside School, Plaistow, East London Micky Stead
Yateley School, Yateley, Hampshire Richard Williams
   

Back to homepage